2012-13 NISCA/Speedo Boys High School Swimming All-America
50 Yard Freestyle - Automatic AA :20.87
NATIONAL RECORD: Vladimir Morozov, Torrance High School - :19.43
Torrance, CA - May 15, 2010
 
Place Time Swimmer (Yr) School City State
1 :19.54 Ryan Murphy (12) The Bolles School Jacksonville FL
2 :19.80 Connor Black (12) Mundelein High School Mundelein IL
3 :19.88 Santo Condorelli (11) The Bolles School Jacksonville FL
4 :19.94 Jack Conger (12) Our Lady of Good Counsel Olney MD
5 :20.11 Edward Kim (11) Eastlake High School Sammamish WA
5 :20.11 Daryl Turner (12) Cherry Creek High School Englewood CO
7 :20.16 Vinny Tafuto (12) Hershey High School Hershey PA
8 :20.27 Ryan Held (11) Sacred Heart - Griffin High School Springfield IL
8 :20.27 Jacob Molacek (11) Creighton Preparatory School Omaha NE
10 :20.30 Cannon Clifton (12) The Woodlands High School The Woodlands TX
11 :20.33 Sven Campbell (12) Campolindo High School Moraga CA
12 :20.37 Spencer DeShon (12) Capistrano Valley High School Mission Viejo CA
12 :20.37 Austin Flager (12) Northridge High School Middlebury IN
12 :20.37 Clark Smith (12) Regis Jesuit High School Aurora CO
12 :20.37 Daniel Spas (12) American Heritage School Plantation FL
16 :20.39 Caleb Davies (12) West Hills High School Santee CA
17 :20.43 Jason McCormick (12) Boca Raton High School Boca Raton FL
18 :20.44 Kyle White (11) Cheyenne Central High School Cheyenne WY
19 :20.49 Davis Arick (12) Fishers High School Fishers IN
19 :20.49 Kyle Darmody (12) Providence High School Charlotte NC
19 :20.49 Ryan Nicholson (11) Ithaca High School Ithaca NY
22 :20.50 Jack Blyzinskyj (12) Weston High School Weston MA
23 :20.54 Ryan Barsanti (12) Heritage High School Brentwood CA
24 :20.57 Andrew Jovanovic (12) Loyola Academy Wilmette IL
25 :20.59 Josh Gill (12) Dubuque Senior High School Dubuque IA
25 :20.59 Andrew Liang (11) Palo Alto High School Palo Alto CA
27 :20.63 Stephen Castillo (12) Highland High School Highland IN
28 :20.65 Jacob Gonzales (12) Klein Collins High School Spring TX
28 :20.65 Aaron Greenberg (12) Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie MN
30 :20.66 Jonathan DesCombes (12) Capistrano Valley High School Mission Viejo CA
30 :20.66 Chris Powell (12) Mill Creek High School Hoschton GA
32 :20.67 Gabriel Espinosa (12) Brophy College Preparatory Phoenix AZ
33 :20.69 Joshua Clothier (12) Lewisville Hebron High School Carrollton TX
34 :20.70 Karol Mlynarski (12) Niles North High School Skokie IL
35 :20.72 Nicholas Brodie (11) St. Francis DeSales High School Toledo OH
35 :20.72 Jack Nee (12) Pepper Pike Orange High School Pepper Pike OH
37 :20.73 Wesley Olmsted (11) Eastside High School Gainesville FL
38 :20.74 Michael Forbes (11) Los Osos High School Rancho Cucamonga CA
38 :20.74 Long Gutierrez (12) Brighton High School Salt Lake City UT
40 :20.75 Joseph Schooling (11) The Bolles School Jacksonville FL
40 :20.75 Alec Willrodt (12) Stratford High School Houston TX
40 :20.75 Kevin Wylder (11) Granite Bay High School Granite Bay CA
43 :20.76 Jon Salomon (10) Glenbrook South High School Glenview IL
43 :20.76 Sean Tate (10) Creighton Preparatory School Omaha NE
45 :20.77 Jack Hendricks (12) Saint Xavier High School Cincinnati OH
46 :20.78 Brandon Fiala (12) Westfield High School Chantilly VA
46 :20.78 Timothy Martin (11) Jeffersonville High School Jeffersonville IN
46 :20.78 Blake Motal (12) Corona del Mar High School Newport Beach CA
49 :20.79 Brian Habacivch (12) Du Pont Manual High School Louisville KY
50 :20.80 Greg Brocato (9 ) LaSalle College High School Wyndmoor PA
51 :20.81 Nick Menninga (12) James Madison Memorial High School Madison WI
52 :20.82 Jackson Halsmer (12) Byron High School Byron IL
52 :20.82 Max Irwin (12) Bloomington High School North Bloomington IN
54 :20.83 Joseph Krause (11) Brother Rice High School Bloomfield Hills MI
54 :20.83 Bryce Timonera (12) Batesville High School Batesville IN
56 :20.84 Brandon McCredie (11) Council Rock High School North Newtown PA
56 :20.84 Dillon Williams (12) Monte Vista High School Danville CA
58 :20.85 Jackson Locke (12) Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose CA
59 :20.86 Ryan Dudzinski (10) Upper St. Clair High School Pittsburgh PA
59 :20.86 Jonathan Fiepke (12) Dowling Catholic High School West Des Moines IA
61 :20.87 Corey John (11) Loyola High School Los Angeles CA
61 :20.87 Mason Miller (10) Westerville North High School Westerville OH
61 :20.87 Buzz Rehnberg (11) Edina High School Edina MN
64 :20.88 David Morgan (12) De La Salle High School Concord CA
65 :20.89 Theodore Steinkamp (12) North Central High School Indianapolis IN
66 :20.90 Phil Emerson (11) Franklin High School Franklin PA
66 :20.90 Kevin Frifeldt (11) Mililani High School Mililani HI
66 :20.90 Emiro Goossen (12) The Bolles School Jacksonville FL
66 :20.90 Tyler Mills (12) Science Hill High School Johnson City TN
66 :20.90 Nathan Smith (12) Susquehanna Township High School Harrisburg PA
71 :20.91 Mark Belanger (12) Akron Firestone High School Akron OH
72 :20.92 Jonathan Beck (12) Capistrano Valley High School Mission Viejo CA
72 :20.92 Joshua Ehrman (12) Saline Area Schools Saline MI
72 :20.92 Ali Khalafalla (11) Fork Union Military Academy Fork Union VA
72 :20.92 Oliver Smith (11) Milan High School Milan MI
72 :20.92 Ed Zawatski (10) Wyoming Valley West High School Plymouth PA
77 :20.93 Cooper Burrill (10) Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose CA
77 :20.93 Thomas Cooper (11) Trinity High School Louisville KY
79 :20.94 Erik Brinkhoff (12) Bethel Park Senior High School Bethel Park PA
79 :20.94 Tomas Elder (12) Norman North High School Norman OK
79 :20.94 Scott Johnson (12) Leesville Road High School Raleigh NC
79 :20.94 Miles MacKenzie (11) Fairview High School Boulder CO
79 :20.94 David Puczkowski (10) Westlake High School Westlake Village CA
79 :20.94 Thomas Trace (11) Upper Arlington High School Upper Arlington OH
79 :20.94 Stephen Watson (11) North Canton Hoover High School North Canton OH
86 :20.95 Michael Duderstadt (12) Mosley High School Lynn Haven FL
86 :20.95 Alex Hardwick (11) Upper St. Clair High School Pittsburgh PA
86 :20.95 Matthew Harrington (10) Libertyville High School Libertyville IL
86 :20.95 Lucas Popp (12) Maize High School Maize KS
86 :20.95 Grant Sivesind (11) Campolindo High School Moraga CA
91 :20.96 Michael Bundas (12) Saline Area Schools Saline MI
92 :20.97 James Donlevy (12) Sachem High School North Lake Ronkonkoma NY
92 :20.97 Brad Dorsey (11) Brophy College Preparatory Phoenix AZ
92 :20.97 Sam Feiser (11) Owen J. Roberts High School Pottstown PA
92 :20.97 Anthony Hauglum (10) Flour Bluff High School Corpus Christi TX
92 :20.97 Barrett Mangold (12) Walter Johnson High School Bethesda MD
97 :20.98 Bjorn Davis (11) Fairfield College Preparatory School Fairfield CT
97 :20.98 Sebastian Lutz (10) The Pingry School Martinsville NJ
97 :20.98 Edward Moss (10) Greenwich High School Greenwich CT
100 :20.99 Scott Jollymour (12) Sacred Heart Preparatory Atherton CA



Back to All-America