2012-13 NISCA/Speedo Girls High School Swimming All-America
100 Yard Backstroke - Automatic AA :55.76
NATIONAL RECORD: Olivia Smoliga, Glengrook South High School - :51.43
Glenview, IL - November 17, 2012

 
Place Time Swimmer (Yr) School City State
1 :51.43 Olivia Smoliga (12) Glenbrook South High School Glenview IL
2
:52.32 Ally Howe (11) Sacred Heart Preparatory Atherton CA
3
:53.40 Claire Adams (9 ) Carmel High School Carmel IN
4
:53.50 Zoe Avestruz (10) Chanhassen High School Chanhassen MN
5
:53.62 Tasija Karosas (12) Saint Andrew's School Boca Raton FL
6
:53.66 Anika Apostalon (12) Albuquerque Academy Albuquerque NM
7
:53.70 Christina Leander (12) West Chester East High School West Chester PA
8
:53.73 Beata Nelson (9 ) Verona Area High School Verona WI
9
:53.74 Emily Slabe (11) Ursuline Academy Cincinnati OH
9
:53.74 Hannah Whiteley (9 ) Springboro High School Springboro OH
11 :53.77 Lindsey Engel (11) Crean Lutheran High School Irvine CA
12 :53.81 Taylor Garcia (10) Holland High School Holland MI
13 :53.91 Madison White (12) Carondelet High School Concord CA
14 :53.95 Courtney Mykkanen (9 ) Foothill High School Santa Ana CA
15 :54.02 Gabby Sims (11) Downers Grove North High School Downers Grove IL
16 :54.04 Katelyn Miller (12) Akron Firestone High School Akron OH
17 :54.11 Hanna House (11) Carmel High School Carmel IN
18 :54.15 Maggie Gruber (12) Mars Area High School Mars PA
19
:54.16 Emily Eastin (9 ) Crean Lutheran High School Irvine CA
20 :54.18 Hannah Peiffer (12) The Baylor School Chattanooga TN
21 :54.37 Hannah Moore (11) Green Hope High School Cary NC
22 :54.40 Kristina Li (11) Thomas S. Wootton High School Rockville MD
23 :54.43 Elise Haan (10) Gulf Coast High School Naples FL
24 :54.51 Asia Seidt (9 ) Sacred Heart Academy Louisville KY
25 :54.52 Mackenzie Buss (12) Shawano Community High School Shawano WI
26 :54.53 Lacey Locke (12) Carmel High School Carmel IN
27 :54.70 Sidney Cooke (12) Monte Vista High School Danville CA
28 :54.74 Hannah Lindsey (9 ) Winston Churchill High School Potomac MD
29
:54.80 Kimberlee John-Williams (12) The Baylor School Chattanooga TN
30 :54.85 Lisa Bratton (11) Richland High School Richland WA
30 :54.85 Linnea Mack (12) Pioneer High School San Jose CA
32 :54.91 Jackie Du (10) North Allegheny Senior High School Wexford PA
32 :54.91 Elli Schinella (11) Mercy High School Farmington Hills MI
34 :54.99 Rowan Hauber (11) Lakeridge High School Lake Oswego OR
34 :54.99 Cali Raukar (9 ) Marin Catholic High School Kentfield CA
36 :55.01 Tara Halsted (12) Davis Senior High School Davis CA
37 :55.09 Nora McCullagh (10) Charlotte Catholic High School Charlotte NC
38 :55.10 Marissa Cominelli (12) Hawken School Gates Mills OH
39
:55.11 Haley Hynes (9 ) Lee's Summit North High School Lee's Summit MO
39
:55.11 Alexandra Rockett (11) Wilson High School West Lawn PA
41 :55.14 Chloe Isleta (9 ) Presentation High School San Jose CA
42 :55.15 Amy Bilquist (10) Verrado High School Buckeye AZ
43 :55.20 Jennifer Marrkand (11) Westford Academy Westford MA
44
:55.21Katie Grover (11)Milton High SchoolMiltonGA
45 :55.24 Sarah Hitchens (12) Villa Maria Academy Malvern PA
46 :55.25 Laura Norman (11) Keller High School Keller TX
47 :55.28 Madison Myers (10) Copley High School Copley OH
48 :55.39 Hellen Moffitt (12) West Potomac High School Alexandria VA
49 :55.41 Maddy Frost (12) Saline High School Saline MI
50 :55.42 Marianne Kahmann (9 ) Springboro High School Springboro OH
51 :55.43 Hannah Grubbs (11) Campolindo High School Moraga CA
52 :55.49 Caroline Baldwin (11) Westfield High School Westfield NJ
52 :55.49 Rebecca Baxley (12) Analy High School Sebastopol CA
54 :55.52 Alexandra Tracy (12) Indian Hill High School Cincinnati OH
55 :55.54 Cheyenne Low (12) University High School Irvine CA
56 :55.57 Samantha Coloma (9 ) Carondelet High School Concord CA
57 :55.58 Hannah Angell (12) Blue Valley Southwest High School Overland Park KS
58 :55.61 Natalie Amberg (11) Carondelet High School Concord CA
59 :55.63 Lauren Shaw (12) Park Hill High School Kansas City MO
60 :55.65 Kaylee Witkiewicz (10) Thomas Worthington High School Worthington OH
61 :55.68 Dani Bergeson (10) Bismarck Century High School Bismarck ND
62 :55.72 Elizabeth Drerup (9 ) Indian Hill High School Cincinnati OH
62 :55.72 Catherine Mulquin (12) Our Lady of Good Counsel Olney MD
64 :55.75 Marie-Pierre Delisle (11) Archbishop Mitty High School San Jose CA
65 :55.78 Kate Santilena (12) Chaparral High School Temecula CA
66 :55.79 Ella Eastin (10) Crean Lutheran High School Irvine CA
67 :55.82 Christina Paspalas (10) Northern Valley Demarest High School Demarest NJ
68 :55.83 Alex Cleveland (11) Zionsville Community High School Zionsville IN
69 :55.94 Morgan Fairclough (12) Monroe Woodbury High School Central Valley NY
70 :55.95 Gabrielle DeLoof (11) Grosse Pointe South High School Grosse Pointe Farms MI
70 :55.95 Kaela McKee (12) Henry M. Jackson High School Mill Creek WA
72 :55.96 Allison Stevens (11) Campolindo High School Moraga CA
73 :55.97 Georgia Reilly (10) Mt. Carmel High School San Diego CA
74 :56.06 Elizabeth Auckley (11) Bay High School Bay Village OH
74 :56.06 Emma Paulson (12) Wayzata High School Plymouth MN
74 :56.06 Bre Thorne (9 ) Eden Prairie High School Eden Prairie MN
77 :56.07 Meghan Lavelle (11) Lane Tech College Preparatory High School Chicago IL
78 :56.09 Marie Chamberlain (11) Nauset Regional High School Eastham MA
79 :56.10 Lindsay Temple (11) Hillsborough High School Hillsborough NJ
80 :56.11 Gianna Garcia (9 ) San Ramon Valley High School Danville CA
80 :56.11 Nicole Stafford (12) Westminster Schools Atlanta GA
82 :56.12 Megan Bestor (11) Lambert High School Suwanee GA
82 :56.12 Mallory Buha (10) Novi High School Novi MI
82 :56.12 Madison Hart (9 ) Haverford High School Havertown PA
82 :56.12 Anne Vormohr (9 ) Jay County High School Portland IN
86 :56.13 Katie Ford (11) Mount Lebanon High School Pittsburgh PA
87 :56.14 Mariam Lowe (12) Chaparral High School Temecula CA
88 :56.15 Andie Turner (9 ) Lewis-Palmer High School Monument CO
89 :56.16 Meghan Schilken (11) Mount Lebanon High School Pittsburgh PA
90 :56.19 Gabbie Toback (12) Bellmore-Merrick Central High School District Merrick NY
91 :56.26 Chandler Soapes (12) The Bolles School Jacksonville FL
92 :56.27 Amanda Petro (12) John Hersey High School Arlington Heights IL
92 :56.27 Bailey Pressey (12) Homestead High School Fort Wayne IN
94 :56.29 Missy Beall (12) McIntosh High School Peachtree City GA
95 :56.33 Colleen Vandepoel (12) Holland West Ottawa High School Holland MI
96 :56.36 Ellen Bloom (12) Sartell High School Sartell MN
97 :56.41 Tessa Wilson (11) Science Hill High School Johnson City TN
98 :56.43 Madison Umberger (10) Portage Central High School Portage MI
99 :56.47 Georgia Brown (11) Keller Central High School Keller TX
99 :56.47 Kathleen Mulligan (11) Xavier College Preparatory Phoenix AZ
99 :56.47 Andrea VanderMey (12) Novi High School Novi MI

Back to All-America